SNX
TD SYNNEX Corporation · Technology · Electronics & Computer Distribution
Last
$264.53
−$11.51 (−4.17%) 3:58 PM ET
After hours $262.48 −$2.05 (−0.77%) 6:39 PM ET
Prev close $276.04
Open $272.00
Day high $272.58
Day low $262.48
Volume 580,239
Avg vol 974,209
Mkt cap
$21.04B
EV/Sales
0.34
P/E ratio
16.06
FY Revenue
$75.67B
EPS
16.43
Gross Margin
6.89%
Div yield
0.71%
Sector
Technology
AI report sections
SNX
TD SYNNEX Corporation
No AI report section text found yet for this symbol.
AI summarized at 11:37 AM ET, 2026-10-01
AI summary scores
INTRADAY: 63 SWING: 80 LONG: 57
Volume vs average
Intraday (cumulative)
−9% (Below avg)
Vol/Avg: 0.91×
RSI
56.47 (Neutral)
Neutral (40–60)
MACD momentum
Intraday
+0.13 (Strong)
MACD: 0.31 Signal: 0.18
Short-Term
+0.12 (Strong)
MACD: 3.56 Signal: 3.44
Long-Term
+0.42 (Strong)
MACD: 5.95 Signal: 5.53
Intraday trend score 60.41

Latest news

SNX 12 articles Positive: 7 Neutral: 5 Negative: 0
Neutral Zacks Investment Research • Na
Can Avnet Balance Margin Stability Amid AI Infrastructure Expansion?

Avnet (AVT) delivered robust fiscal Q4 2026 results with sales surging 47.7% to $8.3 billion and adjusted operating margin expanding to 3.8%. The company forecasts Q1 FY2027 sales of $9-$9.3 billion with adjusted EPS of $2.80-$2.90, representing 241% year-over-year earnings growth. AVT stock has outperformed its industry significantly while trading at a valuation discount.

AVT ARW SNX earnings revenue growth margin expansion electronics distribution data center
Sentiment note

Identified as a competitor in the AI infrastructure value chain alongside Avnet, but no comparative performance metrics or analysis provided.

Neutral Zacks Investment Research • Na
AVT Surges 88.5% in a Year: Should You Buy, Sell or Hold the Stock?

Avnet (AVT) achieved record IP&E sales in fiscal Q4 2026 with full-year revenues approaching $5 billion and forecasts 10% sequential growth for Q1 fiscal 2027. Despite an 88.5% one-year stock surge, AVT trades below industry valuation multiples at 0.23X P/S versus 0.37X industry average, earning a Zacks Rank #1 Strong Buy rating. The company benefits from AI infrastructure demand, expanding margins, and strong performance across all end markets.

AVT ARW SNX CDW Avnet semiconductor distribution IP&E components AI infrastructure
Sentiment note

Identified as a competitor in IT distribution and AI infrastructure value chain, but no specific performance metrics or comparative analysis provided.

Positive Zacks Investment Research • Na
TD SYNNEX's Digital Customers Spend 2X Faster: Can This Drive Growth?

TD SYNNEX reported that customers using its digital platforms increased spending at nearly twice the rate of comparable customers in Q3 FY2026. The company's PartnerFirst and Digital Bridge platforms, powered by AI agents, are helping simplify technology purchasing and deepen customer relationships. Q3 revenues surged 37.7% YoY to $21.6B with gross billings up 40% to $31.8B. SNX trades at a forward P/E of 11.31, below the industry average of 18.45, and holds a Zacks Rank #1 (Strong Buy) rating.

SNX INGM ARW digital transformation AI agents customer engagement technology distribution revenue growth
Sentiment note

Strong Q3 results with 37.7% YoY revenue growth, digital platform adoption driving customer spending at 2x the rate of comparable customers, attractive valuation at 11.31 forward P/E vs industry average of 18.45, and Zacks Rank #1 Strong Buy rating with upward estimate revisions.

Positive Zacks Investment Research • Na
TD SYNNEX Surges 78% YTD: Is the SNX Stock Still Worth Buying?

TD SYNNEX (SNX) has surged 78% year-to-date, significantly outperforming its IT Services industry peers. Strong Q3 fiscal 2026 results showed 37.7% revenue growth and 58.7% non-GAAP EPS growth, driven by robust AI infrastructure demand. With a forward P/E of 11.26X below the industry average of 17.98X, the stock is rated a Zacks Rank #1 Strong Buy, offering continued upside potential for investors seeking AI and technology exposure.

SNX CDW TLS G AI infrastructure technology distribution earnings growth valuation
Sentiment note

Strong Q3 earnings beat with 37.7% revenue growth and 58.7% EPS growth; well-positioned in AI infrastructure market; attractive valuation at 11.26X forward P/E below industry average; positive forward guidance; Zacks Rank #1 Strong Buy rating

Positive Zacks Investment Research • Zacks.Com
Zacks.com featured highlights Seagate Technology, Western Digital and Dell

Zacks.com highlights three momentum stocks based on Richard Driehaus's investment strategy: NVIDIA Corp., TD SYNNEX Corp., and KE Holdings Inc. These stocks are identified as top momentum picks with strong upside potential, featuring positive earnings surprises and impressive earnings growth projections.

NVDA SNX BEKE momentum investing Driehaus strategy earnings growth 50-day moving average stock screening
Sentiment note

Highlighted as a top momentum pick with Momentum Score of A (highest among the three), 22.7% trailing four-quarter earnings surprise, and expected earnings growth rate of 55.4%.

Positive Zacks Investment Research • Na
SNX or NOW: Which Is the Better Value Stock Right Now?

A comparison of two IT services sector stocks reveals TD SYNNEX (SNX) as the superior value investment. SNX holds a Zacks Rank #1 (Strong Buy) with a forward P/E of 13.58 and Value grade of B, while ServiceNow (NOW) has a Zacks Rank #3 (Hold) with a forward P/E of 33.97 and Value grade of F. SNX's lower valuation metrics and stronger earnings outlook make it more attractive to value investors.

SNX NOW value investing stock comparison P/E ratio Zacks Rank IT services sector valuation metrics
Sentiment note

Strong Buy rating (Zacks Rank #1), lower forward P/E ratio (13.58), favorable PEG ratio (0.62), lower P/B ratio (2.39), and Value grade of B indicate solid earnings outlook and undervaluation relative to ServiceNow.

Positive Zacks Investment Research • Na
NVIDIA & 2 Momentum Stocks to Buy in October for Big Upside

Using Richard Driehaus's momentum-investing strategy, three stocks stand out as top picks for October: NVIDIA with a B Momentum Score and 93.9% expected growth, TD SYNNEX with an A Momentum Score and 55.4% expected growth, and KE Holdings with a B Momentum Score and 93.6% expected growth. The strategy focuses on stocks trading above their 50-day moving average with strong earnings growth and positive momentum indicators.

NVDA SNX BEKE momentum investing Driehaus strategy earnings growth Zacks Rank 50-day moving average
Sentiment note

A Momentum Score (highest rating), 22.7% average earnings surprise (highest among the three), and 55.4% expected growth demonstrate exceptional earnings performance and momentum strength.

Positive Zacks Investment Research • Na
Why TD SYNNEX (SNX) Might be Well Poised for a Surge

TD SYNNEX (SNX) has received a Zacks Rank #1 (Strong Buy) rating due to significant upward revisions in earnings estimates. The company's consensus estimates for the current quarter increased 27.47% over the past month, with expected earnings of $5.69 per share (+48.6% year-over-year). Full-year estimates rose 10.47% to $20.50 per share (+55.4% year-over-year). The stock has gained 6% over the past four weeks as investors respond to improving earnings prospects.

SNX earnings estimate revisions Zacks Rank Strong Buy consensus estimates stock performance analyst upgrades
Sentiment note

Company received Zacks Rank #1 (Strong Buy) rating based on strong upward earnings estimate revisions from multiple analysts with no negative revisions over the past month. Current quarter and full-year earnings estimates increased significantly (27.47% and 10.47% respectively), indicating growing analyst optimism and improving earnings outlook.

Positive Zacks Investment Research • Zacks.Com
Will TD SYNNEX (SNX) Beat Estimates Again in Its Next Earnings Report?

TD SYNNEX is positioned to potentially beat earnings estimates in its upcoming September 24, 2026 report, based on its strong track record of earnings surprises. The company averaged a 32.13% surprise over the past two quarters and currently has a positive Earnings ESP of +7.37% combined with a Zacks Rank #2 (Buy) rating, suggesting a high probability of another earnings beat.

SNX earnings beat earnings surprise Earnings ESP Zacks Rank earnings estimates IT services
Sentiment note

The company has demonstrated a consistent pattern of beating earnings estimates with an average surprise of 32.13% over the past two quarters. It currently holds a positive Earnings ESP of +7.37% and a Zacks Rank #2 (Buy) rating, indicating strong potential for another earnings beat in the upcoming report.

Neutral Zacks Investment Research • Na
3 Small-Cap Value Mutual Funds With Strong Growth Potential

The article highlights three top-ranked small-cap value mutual funds with Zacks Mutual Fund Rank #1 (Strong Buy): FPA Queens Road Small Cap Value (QRSVX) with a 19.1% three-year annualized return, Bridgeway Omni Small-Cap Value (BOSVX) with 16% returns and 0.47% expense ratio, and Pinnacle Value (PVFIX) with 13.1% returns. These funds focus on undervalued small-cap stocks with growth potential.

SNX BSVO small-cap value mutual funds value investing undervalued stocks mutual fund performance investment strategy
Sentiment note

Mentioned only as a holding (5.5% of assets) in QRSVX as of May 2026; no performance or sentiment information provided.

Neutral Zacks Investment Research • Na
Avnet Gains From Global AI Infrastructure Demand: What's Ahead?

Avnet (AVT) continues to capitalize on robust AI infrastructure demand, with fiscal 2026 IP&E sales reaching $4.6 billion, up from $4 billion. The company expects fiscal 2027 Q1 adjusted EPS of $2.80-$2.90, representing 241% year-over-year growth. AVT stock has surged 85.9% year-to-date and trades at a P/S multiple of 0.21X, below the industry average of 0.34X, earning a Zacks Rank #1 (Strong Buy) rating.

AVT ARW SNX AI infrastructure data centers semiconductor distribution edge computing industrial automation
Sentiment note

Identified as a competitor in broader IT distribution and AI infrastructure value chain; article notes minimal overlap with Avnet's business model, suggesting limited direct competitive threat.

Neutral Zacks Investment Research • Na
AVT Jumps 37.8% in 6 Months: Should You Buy, Sell or Hold the Stock?

Avnet reported record fourth-quarter sales of $8.3 billion, up 48% year-over-year, driven by strong AI infrastructure demand across data centers, networking, and industrial markets. The company's adjusted operating margin expanded to 3.8%, with healthy backlog and book-to-bill ratios. Despite a 37.8% six-month stock rally, AVT trades below industry valuation multiples, earning a Zacks Rank #1 (Strong Buy) rating.

AVT ARW SNX CDW AI infrastructure data center demand semiconductor distribution operating margin expansion
Sentiment note

Identified as a competitor in the broader IT distribution and AI infrastructure value chain, but no specific performance metrics or sentiment indicators provided.

News and sentiment labels describe article tone and are provided for research purposes only. They are not trading recommendations or forecasts.
Trade Ranks, LLC is not a registered investment adviser or broker-dealer. All rankings and AI reports are for informational and educational purposes only and are not personalized advice. Investing involves risk. Policy Portal